?

Log in

 
 
16 August 2019 @ 07:26 pm
Introduction ;]  

Photobucket

 

 Hey! people of livejournal!
Cassidy Nguyen is my name :]
Wooo, edit for the win.
Now, I'm 16 and a soon-too-be junior in high school.
Fandom has always been a big part of my life.
Yes, I do like to squeal and giggle every they appear on my computer screen.
So, I hope many of you do as well.
Other that my Japanese fandom, I enjoy cooking, singing, and doodling.
Spark a conversation and who knows, we can be the friends :3


Layout by:  okimiyage 
Banner by : angelika20 
 
 
 
Current Location: fixing my laptop!
Current Mood: stressedstressed
Current Music: Inifinity - GIRL NEXT DOOR
 
 
 
sakuyazsakuyaz on August 9th, 2009 05:42 am (UTC)
First~Hi you!! :D
Second~ My name's yasmin!!
Third~ I'm not going to do this #~ anymore!! XDD

I like tennis/soccer? >.> and I'm 15. My birthday is Sept. 28
I reside in North America too!! :D


==> Photoshop hates me too. Something we have in common!! XDD
Neither am I? >.> and same here!! =)

Again..something in common. =/ May I add you?


Wahahaha!! XD Third thing in common!! Let's be good friends ne~

Sorry for my weird comment replying to everything you just said like that _._"
Kikick7 on October 25th, 2009 02:18 pm (UTC)
vietnamese? XD I'm vietnamese too XD
I'm Ki, nice to meet you dear XD
my sweet love is Dai-chan ~ :">
mind if i add you XD
Cassidy: dai-chantaylidy on October 25th, 2009 06:51 pm (UTC)
haha yay!
nice to meet you :D
i love dai-chan and yuuto the most xD
sure why not :D
Kikick7 on October 26th, 2009 05:26 am (UTC)
I love AriJima XD
FaiaSakurafaiasakura on November 1st, 2009 11:43 pm (UTC)
JUMP- in FanSubs
Hi,

You tried to join jumpinfs, however, you need to first comment at:
http://community.livejournal.com/jumpinfs/547.html
or we cannot aprrove membership. So please just read the guidelines and leave a comment to be approved and then try clicking the 'Join Community' button again. I am commenting here because it is easier than sending a PM that may or may not be able to be sent.

Thank You,
Faia Sakura
PS If you get this message in error, just tell me and I will fix things.
cuteasian123cuteasian123 on November 8th, 2009 07:32 am (UTC)
Hi Cassidy! I finished your coverpage!!!! yay! finally!!!
haha...gosh i'm so tired.

Anyways, is there a way for me to send it to you? such as email? That would help a lot!

Also, I hope that you will like the coverpage, and that it may give you inspiration to finish your fic ^^
Cassidytaylidy on November 8th, 2009 06:54 pm (UTC)
wow uwa~~
THANKS SO MUCH!
It's princesspinkie18@yahoo.com
i've been writing chapters, but not postng them until i can get to a certain spot ;D
YAY THANKS FOR YOUR HARD WORK :D
cuteasian123cuteasian123 on November 8th, 2009 10:18 pm (UTC)
since you commented on mine, I'm going to comment on yours ^^

Let's see...I love Ohno...but Yuuto is my number 1!
Well...until K-pop kicks in then that's another story XD
(yes, I'm currently flowing into K-pop!)

I like to write fanfics and draw, but due to the tortures of school, I am restricted to enjoy such leisures T_T
oh well...

Let's be good friends! So plz add me back ^^
swimmer_chen on January 4th, 2010 01:43 am (UTC)
-UWAAA YOU MUST BE SO HAPPY THAT YOU HAVE THE SAME BD AS TAIYOU!!!
-and Yuto was the second I liked in HSJ, the first one was Takaki after watching him in Gokusen 3, which got me into HSJ.
-Yuto's definitely not my #1 in HSJ, but he's number 3 with Chinen.
-Yuto is such a pretty boy. That's why I liked him in the first place.
-My tops are Hikaru and Keito, sorry.
-I love Daiki mostly cause he's closest to me in age out of all HSJ. However, I like him even more now cause he's ADORABLE.
-I LOVE YOUR NAME!!!
-14, so you're a freshman?
-As I have said before, I LOVE YOU TOO, MAN!!! Of course I'm gonna be nice to you, since that's the least I can do for you after what you've done for me!
-I usually just d/l videos, but I've gotten into the fanfic-reading :) It's gotten interesting for me.
-I take Japanese at school...but I'm far from being fluent! :(
-Ohno is an EPIC JE guy! :)
-I've never been to your city before haha.
-I'm 100% Taiwanese. :) I'm Rita
-I have a facebook, what about you?
-We shall talk again.
Cassidytaylidy on January 4th, 2010 02:07 am (UTC)
Haha that's how i got into Ya-ya-yah in the first place ^^
Then you're like 18 0r so?
I was looking for videos one day and fanficton just pops up
WHAT YOU TAKE JAPANESE?! SO LUCKY!!!
yah I'm taking french, cause my school doesn't have it |D
Ohno was the first I liked in JE
I've been to Washington before a few times ^^, Seattle to be exact ^^
Rita is it? -shakes hands-
yeah I do ^^ but I made it like a week ago~ I have a myspace too!
just use my email: princesspinkie18@yahoo.com <- I know its lame... I've had it since the 4th grade |D
We shall ;D
swimmer_chen on January 4th, 2010 04:10 am (UTC)
how'd you hear about Taiyo in the first place?
I'm 17, almost 18.
I TAKE JAPANESE...although I have to say I wanted french in 5th grade lol. Over the course of the years, my interest turned to Japanese.
you're really good at Japanese though, JE gets you prepared by making you listen to all their slang and informal speech.
I live near Seattle! :) about 15 min away. i have been to SanFran though.
-accepts and shakes hand-
my facebook is acrobaticshoon@hotmail.com, although I have to admit, I don't use it that often. I ditched myspace a loooong time ago! I don't remember my login.
it's ok, i've had this one email ever since 4th grade too...but i ditched those and made new ones hehee ;p
btw, how long have you been in the JE fandom? since what year?
Cassidytaylidy on January 4th, 2010 07:49 am (UTC)
-Well I came upon this roster of birthdays and i saw his was the same as mine and I listened to ya-ya-yah
how did you? ^^
-Haha, yeah since the 7th gradeback in 2007
A japanese foreign exchange student and my best friend were talking about HYD and I watched it and got hooked :D
-Added ;D
swimmer_chen on January 4th, 2010 09:46 pm (UTC)
thanks for adding :)
my japanese teacher was like "watch these two dramas by this one guy i love" back in 2007...i got hooked to that "one guy" called kame about the same time you got hooked to ya-ya-yah :)
it's sad that we both didn't get to know and love ya-ya-yah until they disbanded! :( one girl i know got hooked to him since 2003 and even went to the pattaya music festival when they had it in thailand! (she's thai) LUCKYYY!~
i love japanese foreign exchange students! they're hella yasashiiiii~~
how do you learn japanese? don't tell me just by JE cause that'd be way too much more than i learn from them!
my roommate in freshman year is like fluent from watching anime!!! HOW DOES SHE DO THAT?!?!?! damnnn....